Privacy Policy

Your privacy matters to us. Successors of Bernardino Muñoz S.A, as responsible for this website, wants to offer you the greatest legal guarantees in relation to your privacy and to explain to you with the greatest possible clarity and transparency, everything that allows the processing of personal information within this website.

This Privacy Policy will be valid only for personal data obtained on the Website, not being applicable to information collected by third parties on other websites, even if they are linked by the Website.

Successors of Bernardino Muñoz SA, has adapted this website to the requirements of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 regarding the protection of natural persons (RGPD), as well as with the Law 34/2002, of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE or LSSI).

 

1- Who is responsible for your data?

Identity: Sucesores of Bernardino Muñoz S.A, CIF: A30635395. Dir. Postal: Avda. Sánchez Picazo S / N, 30332. Balsapintada, Murcia. Email: comunicacion@donbernardino.es

 

2. For what purpose do we treat your personal data?

In www.donbernardino.es we treat the information provided by interested persons with the following purposes:

Contact. Get in touch with you, either by phone or via e-mail, or answer any questions you may ask us through our website. In this case the email address will be used to respond to them.
Comments form: Our website includes a form to comment on our post. The user may publish comments on those articles that allow it. The personal data entered in the form to insert these comments will be used exclusively to process and publish them.


3. How long will we keep your data?

If you are a client of www.donbernardino.es, your data will be kept during the validity of the contractual relationship. If they have been collected for subscription, they will be kept until you cancel or delete the service, or if they have been provided through our contact form, when the reason for it ends. Upon termination of the contract, Sucesores de Bernardino Muñoz S.A will keep your personal data blocked during the statutory limitation periods. Once the statute of limitations expires, we will destroy your data.

 

4. What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

The legal basis for the processing of your data is your consent, which is necessary for the provision of the services collected on our website. The consent given for the treatment is revocable at any time by communicating it to Sucesores Don Bernardino S.A in the terms established in this Privacy Policy for the exercise of the rights. This revocation will not be retroactive in any case.

 

5. To which recipients will your data be communicated?

The Web of www.donbernardino.es can give access to other Webs, including official profiles of www.donbernardino.es in Social Networks, informing you that by clicking on these links you will be redirected to a page with respect to which Sucesores de Bernardino Muñoz SA It is not responsible. You should be aware that the owners of these Websites external to Sucesores de Bernardino Muñoz SA may collect, use or transfer your Personal Data under different terms and conditions, recommending that when you contact one of these Websites, they inform you of their privacy policy, conditions of general use or of the use that can give to their cookies because we can not control the way in which those Websites use the personal information that you disclose.

Successors of Bernardino Muñoz S.A, informs you that you will perform third party treatment orders in accordance with the RGPD, requiring the data controller to comply with all data protection guarantees. All utilities offered by third parties are strictly necessary for the development of our services and have been selected based on compliance with the rights we preserve on this website.

The following companies will have access to the personal information necessary to carry out their functions as treatment managers, but they will not be able to use it for other purposes. In addition, they must treat personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy and the applicable legislation on data protection. Hosting: GRUPO SYS4NET, S.L. (B73344020) deals with the data in order to perform their web hosting and maintenance services to Sucesores de Bernardino Muñoz S.A. Email marketing: We work with email marketing platforms to send newsletters, segment audiences and carry out promotional campaigns:

– The Rocket Science Group LLC (MailChimp), with address in the USA adhered to Privacy Shield. More information The Rocket Science Group LLC

Analysis services:

– Google Analytics: a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc., a Delaware company whose main office is at 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States (“Google”).

Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files located on your computer, to help Sucesores de Bernardino Muñoz S.A analyze the use made by users of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of www.donbernardino.es (including your IP address) will be directly transmitted and filed by Google on servers in the United States. Other third-party services that we use and that process personal data: Platform under WordPress.

 

6. What are your rights when you provide us with your information?

You can freely exercise the rights conferred by the RGPD:

– Right to request access to personal data concerning the interested party,

– Right to request its rectification or suppression, or Right to request the limitation of its treatment. You can request the limitation to the processing of your data:

When the accuracy of personal data is challenged,
During the period that allows the responsible to verify the accuracy of these,
When the treatment is illegal and the interested party opposes the deletion of personal data
When responsible no longer need personal data for the purposes of the treatment, but the interested party needs them for the formulation of a claim, etc.
– Right to oppose treatment,
– Right to data portability.

Also, you have the right to withdraw the consent, assuming said withdrawal your withdrawal from the services, since it legitimizes us to the processing of your data. Exercise your rights by any means that allows you to prove the sending and receiving of your request. The request must be addressed to Ana María through the data included in the “Responsible for Treatment” section or the www.donbernardino.es account, indicating the reference “Data Protection”.

In the application must include: Name, surname and photocopy of your ID, request in which your request and address is specified for the purposes of notifications. In case of not being satisfied with the response of Successors of Bernardino Muñoz S.A, before the exercise of their rights, they have the right to claim before the Control Authority the guardianship of the same.